SALTBURN & DISTRICT
Pool League
E-mail Edward
League Sponsors
GREEN & SON Building Supplies LTD.
Beech Wood Depot, Stanghow Road, Lingdale, TS12 3JU.
Tel 01287 650314 or Fax 01287 654114
 
Division 1 Singles & Doubles K Sponsored by: New Marske Institute Club        Division 1 Team Cups Sponsored by:        Division 2 Singles & Doubles K Sponsored by: The Zetland Hotel        Division 2 Team Cup Sponsored by: Alexandra Vaults        Memorial cup Bob Fuller - Dave Helm Sponsored by:        Trophy Sponsor Sponsored by: A1 TROPHIES        
 
Home
8 Ball Clearances
Contact the league
Meetings
Rules & Regs
Rules & Regs Part 2
Sponsors
Venue Info
Past Winners
Gallery
Division 1
Division 2
Doubles K.O. division 1
Doubles K.O. Division 2
Mixed Doubles
Singles K.O. Division 1
Singles K.O. Division 2
Division 1 Team Cup K.O.
Division 2 Team Cup K.O.
Memorial Bowl Main
Memorial Cup ( Bob Fuller - Dave Helm ) K.O.
Memorial Cup Main
Memorial Shield Main
Past Winners
01 - DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS
02 - DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP
03 - DIVISION 1 SINGLES K.O WINNER
04 - DIVISION 1 SINGLES K.O. RUNNER UP
05 - DIVISION 1 DOUBLES K .O WINNERS
05 - DIVISION 1 DOUBLES K .O WINNERS
06 - DIVISION 1 DOUBLES K.O. RUNNERS
06 - DIVISION 1 DOUBLES K.O. RUNNERS UP
07 - DIVISION 1 TEAM CUP WINNERS
08 - DIVISION 1 TEAM CUP RUNNERS UP
09 - DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONS
10 - DIVISION 2 RUNNERS UP
11 - DIVISION 2 TEAM CUP WINNERS
12 - DIVISION 2 TEAM CUP RUNNERS UP
12 - DIVISION 2 TEAM CUP RUNNERS UP
13 - MEMORIAL CUP ( Bob Fuller / Dave Helm) WINNER
14 - MEMORIAL CUP ( Bob Fuller / Dave Helm) R UP
15 - DIVISION 2 SINGLES KO WINNERS
16 - DIVISION 2 SINGLES K.O. RUNNERS UP
17 - DIVISION 2 DOUBLES K.O. WINNERS
18 - DIVISION 2 DOUBLES K.O. RUNNERS UP
19 - DIVISION ONE MOST WINS MALE
20 - DIVISION ONE MOST WINS FEMALE
21 - DIVISION TWO MOST WINS MALE
22 - DIVISION TWO MOST WINS FEMALE
23 - MIXED DOUBLES WINNERS
24 - MIXED DOUBLES RUNNERS UP
25 - MEMORIAL SHIELD WINNERS
26 - MEMORIAL SHIELD RUNNERS UP
27 - MEMORIAL BOWL WINNERS
28 - MEMORIAL BOWL RUNNERS UP
     
 
01 - DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 NORTH SKELTON CLUB A
2007 - 2008 GOLDEN LION
2008 - 2009 CROWN HOTEL
2009 - 2010 CROWN HOTEL
2010 - 2011 GOLDEN LION
2011 - 2012 CROWN HOTEL
2012 - 2013 CROWN HOTEL
2013 - 2014 CROWN BROTTON
2014 - 2015 NORTH SKELTON CLUB B
 
02 - DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 GOLDEN LION
2007 - 2008 NORTH SKELTON CLUB A
2008 - 2009 GOLDEN LION
2009 - 2010 NORTH SKELTON CLUB
2010 - 2011 CROWN HOTEL
2011 - 2012 GOLDEN LION
2012 - 2013 MAYNARD ARMS
2013 - 2014 NORTH SKELTON CLUB A
2014 - 2015 GOLDEN LION
 
03 - DIVISION 1 SINGLES K.O WINNER
Year Team Name

2007 - 2008 DONT KNOW
2008 - 2009 DARREN RUDD CROWN HOTEL
2009 - 2010 DARREN RUDD CROWN HOTEL
2010 - 2011 SIMON DONNELY GOLDEN LION
2011 - 2012 DARYL FLETCHER CROWN HOTEL
2012 - 2013 SIMON DONNELLY - MAYNARD ARMS
2013 - 2014 SIMON DONNELLY - QUEENS A
2014 - 2015 SIMON DONNELLY - QUEENS A
 
04 - DIVISION 1 SINGLES K.O. RUNNER UP
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 JEFF YOUILL YORKSHIRE LASS A
2007 - 2008 DONT KNOW
2008 - 2009 MIKE BEDALL NEW MARSKE WMC A
2009 - 2010 D FLETCHER CROWN HOTEL
2010 - 2011 MARK EARL GOLDEN LION
2011 - 2012 DARREN RUDD CROWN HOTEL
2012 - 2013 DARREN RUDD - CROWN BROTTON
2013 - 2014 RICKY HESELTINE - LOUNGE A
2014 - 2015 PAUL BUCKLEY - MARINE
 
05 - DIVISION 1 DOUBLES K .O WINNERS
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 D RUDD - J RUDD NORTH SKELTON CLUB
2007 - 2008 M EARL - L PROKO GOLDEN LION
2008 - 2009 R BERTRAM - S PHILLIPS YORKSHIRE LASS A
2009 - 2010 R STONE - D FLTCHER CROWN HOTEL
2010 - 2011 S CALVERT - D THOMAS YORKSHIRE LASS A
 
05 - DIVISION 1 DOUBLES K .O WINNERS
Year Team Name

2011 - 2012 RAY MCLEOD/ROD STONE CROWN HOTEL
2012 - 2013 MATTHEW SCOLLETT/MARK ROBERTSON - MAYNARD ARMS A
2013 - 2014 DARREN RUDD/DARYL FLETCHER - CROWN BROTTON
2014 - 2015 DAN HARRIS/CHARLIE SCOLLETT - NORTH SKELTON CLUB B
 
06 - DIVISION 1 DOUBLES K.O. RUNNERS
Year Team Name

2012 - 2013 BRI HART/ANDY SILVILLS - TIMMS COFFEE HOUSE
 
06 - DIVISION 1 DOUBLES K.O. RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 !!!!!!!
2007 - 2008 R CLARK - P HANOLAN STATION BOOSBECK A
2008 - 2009 C REES - M COOPER ALEX A
2009 - 2010 D WARD - M WARING CROWN HOTEL
2010 - 2011 D RUDD -J RUDD CROWN HOTEL
2011 - 2012 EDDIE PALMER - DAVID RIDER YORKSHIRE LASS B
2013 - 2014 MARK FAIRBURN/KEITH JENNINGS - QUEENS B
2014 - 2015 GAZ WEBBER/PHIL ANDERSON - REDCAR CITZ
 
07 - DIVISION 1 TEAM CUP WINNERS
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 REDCAR WORKING MENS CLUB
2007 - 2008 GOLDEN LION
2008 - 2009 CROWN HOTEL
2009 - 2010 CROWN HOTEL
2010 - 2011 CROWN HOTEL
2011 - 2012 GOLDEN LION
2012 - 2013 MAYNARD ARMS
2013 - 2014 QUEENS A
2014 - 2015 GOLDEN LION
 
08 - DIVISION 1 TEAM CUP RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 CROWN HOTEL
2007 - 2008 ROYAL GEORGE B
2008 - 2009 NEW MARSKE CLUB B
2009 - 2010 GOLDEN LION
2010 - 2011 YORKSHIRE LASS A
2011 - 2012 BOOSBECK STATION
2012 - 2013 CROWN HOTEL
2013 - 2014 ZETLAND HOTEL B
2014 - 2015 NORTH SKELTON CLUB B
 
09 - DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONS
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 ROYAL GEORGE B
2007 - 2008 NEW MARSKE CLUB B
2008 - 2009 REDCAR CITZ
2009 - 2010 LOFTUS CRICKET CLUB
2010 - 2011 LOUNGE A
2011 - 2012 TIMMS COFFEE HOUSE
2012 - 2013 ZETLAND HOTEL B
2013 - 2014 MARINE
2014 - 2015 RAILWAY ARMS
 
10 - DIVISION 2 RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2006 -2007 NEW MARSKE CLUB B
2007 - 2008 RUBY STREET CLUB
2008 - 2009 LINGDALE B
2009 - 2010 STATION BOOSBECK A
2010 - 2011 ALEX B
2011 - 2012 LINGDALE WORKING MENS CLUB
2012 - 2013 QUEENS B
2013 - 2014 REDCAR CITZ
2014 - 2015 STATION BOOSBECK
 
11 - DIVISION 2 TEAM CUP WINNERS
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 ROYAL GEORGE B
2007 - 2008 NEW MARSKE CLUB B
2008 - 2009 LINGDALE B
2009 - 2010 MAYNARD ARMS
2010 - 2011 MAYNARD ARMS
2012 - 2013 ZETLAND HOTEL B
2013 - 2014 REDCAR CITZ
2014 - 2015 ZETLAND HOTEL A
 
12 - DIVISION 2 TEAM CUP RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 NEW MARSKE CLUB B
2007 - 2008 VAULTS
2008 - 2009 REDCAR CITZ
2009 - 2010 LINGDALE TAVERN
2010 - 2011 STATION BOOSBECK A
 
12 - DIVISION 2 TEAM CUP RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2012 - 2013 VAULTS B
2013 - 2014 MARINE
2014 - 2015 RAILWAY ARMS
 
13 - MEMORIAL CUP ( Bob Fuller / Dave Helm) WINNER
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 GOLDEN LION
2007 - 2008 GOLDEN LION
2008 - 2009 NEW MARSKE CLUB B
2009 - 2010 CROWN HOTEL
2010 - 2011 GOLDEN LION
2011 - 2012 MARNARD ARMS
2012 - 2013 MAYNARD ARMS
2013 - 2014 TIMMS COFFEE HOUSE
2014 - 2015 NORTH SKELTON CLUB B
 
14 - MEMORIAL CUP ( Bob Fuller / Dave Helm) R UP
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 NORTH SKELTON CLUB A
2007 - 2008 QUEENS HOTEL
2008 - 2009 ALEX A
2009 - 2010 LINGDALE WMC B
2010 - 2011 YORKSHIRE LASS B
2011 - 2012 LOUNGE A
2012 - 2013 CRWON BROTTON
2013 - 2014 NORTH SKELTON CLUB A
2014 - 2015 NEW MARSKE CLUB
 
15 - DIVISION 2 SINGLES KO WINNERS
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 D BUTLER SPA HOTEL
2007 - 2008 SIMON LEEKS ARLINGTON
2008 - 2009 RAY JONES LINGDALE A
2009 - 2010 MIKE ELLIOT MAYNARD ARMS
2010 - 2011 DAVID SANSON ALEX B
2011 - 2012 GARY ROY VICTORIA
2012 - 2013 KELVIN MANDERS - ZETLAND B
2013 - 2014 LEE JOEL - REDCAR CITZ
2014 - 2015 RAY MCLEOD - RAILWAY ARMS
 
16 - DIVISION 2 SINGLES K.O. RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 SHAUN JONES LINGDALE WMC
2007 - 2008 JIM McASKILL SHIP BROTTON
2008 - 2009 RAYMOND CLARK STATION BOOSBECK
2009 - 2010 ALAN SIMPSON LOFTUS CC
2010 - 2011 CHRIS KELL ALEX B
2011 - 2012 STEVE EARL TIMMS
2012 - 2013 DAN PARKINSON - ZETLAND B
2013 - 2014 PAUL BUCKLEY - MARINE
2014 - 2015 DARYL FLETCHER - RAILWAY ARMS
 
17 - DIVISION 2 DOUBLES K.O. WINNERS
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 R WHITWELL S REARSON ARLINGTON
2007 - 2008 I DAVIES - S oGRADY NEW MARSKE CLUB
2008 - 2009 L JOEL G WEBBER REDCAR CITZ
2009 - 2010 S JACKMAN - C JONES LINGDALE TAVERN
2010 - 2011 M DAVIES - L RODGERS ZETLAND HOTEL
2011 - 2012 W SMITH - S EARL TIMMS
2012 - 2013 RAY CLARK - MARTIN SMITH - ZETLAND HOTEL B
2013 - 2014 GAZ WEBBER/PAUL BUCKLEY - MARINE
2014 - 2015 MARK WINSPEAR/STEVE SHERWOOD - LOFTUS CRICKET CLUB
 
18 - DIVISION 2 DOUBLES K.O. RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2006 - 2007 B MURIAL - J NAYLOR RUBY STREET
2007 - 2008 D PEART - M WILLIS ARLINGTON
2008 - 2009 G PARKER - K BELL REDCAR CITZ
2009 - 2010 D ROBSON - P OWEN SPA HOTEL B
2010 - 2011 W SMITH - S EARL TIMMS COFFEE HOUSE
2011 - 2012 N BENTLEY - T SHIELDS MINERS ARMS
2012 - 2013 CRAIG FRASER - JOHN WILBY BULLS HEAD
2013 - 2014 JOSH CREEK/JASON HARDY - ZETLAND A
2014 - 2015 ADAM DUNSTON?CRAIG JONES - LOUNGE
 
19 - DIVISION ONE MOST WINS MALE
Year Team Name

2012 - 2013 DARREN RUDD - CROWN BROTTON/PAUL COMASKY - QUEENS
2013 - 2014 DARREN RUDD/DARYL FLETCHER/RAY MCLEOD - CROWN BROT
2014 - 2015 EDDIE PALMER - NEW MARSKE CLUB/LEE RYE - GOLDEN LI
 
20 - DIVISION ONE MOST WINS FEMALE
Year Team Name

2012 - 2013 SARAH GRICE QUEENS A
2013 - 2014 DONNA FAIRBURN - QUEENS B
2014 - 2015 DONNA FAIRBURN - QUEENS B
 
21 - DIVISION TWO MOST WINS MALE
Year Team Name

2012 - 2013 CRAIG HODGSON ZETLAND B
2013 - 2014 PAUL BRACCHI - REDCAR CITZ
2014 - 2015 RICHARD BAILES - RAILWAY ARMS
 
22 - DIVISION TWO MOST WINS FEMALE
Year Team Name

2012 - 2013 DONNA FAIRBURN QUEENS B
2013 - 2014 LAURA WEDGEWOOD - ZETLAND A
2014 - 2015 LAURA WEDGEWOOD - ZETLAND A/SHARON LEWIS - ALEX
 
23 - MIXED DOUBLES WINNERS
Year Team Name

2013 - 2014 PAUL OCONNOR/SARAH GRICE - QUEENS A
2014 - 2015 PAUL OCONNOR/SARAH GRICE - QUEENS A
 
24 - MIXED DOUBLES RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2013 - 2014 DONNA FAIRBURN/BEN MURIEL - QUEENS B
2014 - 2015 MARK PROUDFOOT/SHARON LEWIS - ALEX
 
25 - MEMORIAL SHIELD WINNERS
Year Team Name

2013 - 2014 ZETLAND HOTEL B
2014 - 2015 LOFTUS CRICKET CLUB
 
26 - MEMORIAL SHIELD RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2013 - 2014 MAYNARD ARMS B
2014 - 2015 GOLDEN LION
 
27 - MEMORIAL BOWL WINNERS
Year Team Name

2013 - 2014 TOP HOUSE BOOSBECK
2014 - 2015 RAILWAY ARMS
 
28 - MEMORIAL BOWL RUNNERS UP
Year Team Name

2013 - 2014 MARSKE CRICKET CLUB
2014 - 2015 YORKSHIRE LASS B