SALTBURN & DISTRICT
Pool League
E-mail Edward
League Sponsors
GREEN & SON Building Supplies LTD.
Beech Wood Depot, Stanghow Road, Lingdale, TS12 3JU.
Tel 01287 650314 or Fax 01287 654114
 
Division 1 Singles & Doubles K Sponsored by: New Marske Institute Club        Division 1 Team Cups Sponsored by:        Division 2 Singles & Doubles K Sponsored by: The Zetland Hotel        Division 2 Team Cup Sponsored by: Alexandra Vaults        Memorial cup Bob Fuller - Dave Helm Sponsored by:        Trophy Sponsor Sponsored by: A1 TROPHIES        
 
Home
8 Ball Clearances
Contact the league
Meetings
Rules & Regs
Rules & Regs Part 2
Sponsors
Venue Info
Past Winners
Gallery
Division 1
Division 2
Doubles K.O. division 1
Doubles K.O. Division 2
Mixed Doubles
Singles K.O. Division 1
Singles K.O. Division 2
Division 1 Team Cup K.O.
Division 2 Team Cup K.O.
Memorial Bowl Main
Memorial Cup ( Bob Fuller - Dave Helm ) K.O.
Memorial Cup Main
Memorial Shield Main
Round 1
Date Home Away Winner

17 September 2020 Dan Harris (Holey Moleys Skelton)
Steve Burnett (Holey Moleys Skelton)
Mike Elliott (Holey Moleys Skelton)
Richie Beckham (Holey Moleys Skelton)
-
17 September 2020 Ian Davies (New Marske Club)
Shaun OGrady (New Marske Club)
Bye
Bye
Home
17 September 2020 Josh Creek (Zetland Hotel B Marske)
Craig Hodgson (Zetland Hotel B Marske)
Bye
Bye
Home
17 September 2020 Matthew Scollett (Holey Moleys Skelton)
Charlie Scollett (Holey Moleys Skelton)
Bye
Bye
Home
17 September 2020 Dale Waring (Brotton Club Brotton)
Mark Waring (Brotton Club Brotton)
Eric Rees (Brotton Club Brotton)
Les Beckwith (Brotton Club Brotton)
-
17 September 2020 Callum Lamb (Top House Boosbeck)
Vinnie Parry (Top House Boosbeck)
John Holdsworth (Alexandra B Saltburn)
Mike Collantine (Alexandra B Saltburn)
-
17 September 2020 Lee Joel (Redcar Citz A Redcar)
Gary Cosker (Redcar Citz A Redcar)
Danny Marshall (Holey Moleys Skelton)
Baz Marshall (Holey Moleys Skelton)
-
17 September 2020 Bye
Bye
Colin Windras (New Marske Club)
Andy Bacsa (New Marske Club)
Home
17 September 2020 Colin Windras (New Marske Club)
Andy Bacsa (New Marske Club)
Gary Williamson (Zetland Hotel B Marske)
Kel Manders (Zetland Hotel B Marske)
Away
17 September 2020 Matthew Best (Top House Boosbeck)
Alan Woodall (Top House Boosbeck)
Ricky Crump (Top House Boosbeck)
Gary Welsh (Top House Boosbeck)
Home
17 September 2020 Chris Whitehead (Zetland Hotel B Marske)
Robert Whitehead (Zetland Hotel B Marske)
Paul Buckley (Redcar Citz A Redcar)
Shaun Tavinder (Redcar Citz A Redcar)
Away
17 September 2020 Ken Brown (Loftus Club Loftus)
Chris Mac (Loftus Club Loftus)
Angus Poole (Redcar Citz B Redcar)
Graham Duck (Loftus Club Loftus)
-
17 September 2020 Eddie Palmer (New Marske Club)
Steve Phillips (New Marske Club)
Daryl Fletcher (Railway Arms Brotton)
Scott Templeman (Railway Arms Brotton)
Home
17 September 2020 Darren Storey (Alexandra B Saltburn)
Shaun Vyse (Alexandra B Saltburn)
Lachan Kennedy (Holey Moleys Skelton)
Matty Hiser (Holey Moleys Skelton)
-
17 September 2020 Lee Wedgewood (Top House Boosbeck)
Kieron Wedgewood (Top House Boosbeck)
Dave Earl (Alexandra B Saltburn)
Richard Collier (Alexandra B Saltburn)
-
17 September 2020 Ben Hart (Bullet Carlin How)
Simon Donnelly (Loftus Club Loftus)
Bye
Bye
Home
 
Round 2
Date Home Away Winner

 
Round 3
Date Home Away Winner

 
Round 4
Date Home Away Winner

 
Round 5
Date Home Away Winner