SALTBURN & DISTRICT
Pool League
E-mail Edward
League Sponsors
GREEN & SON Building Supplies LTD.
Beech Wood Depot, Stanghow Road, Lingdale, TS12 3JU.
Tel 01287 650314 or Fax 01287 654114
 
Division 1 Singles & Doubles K Sponsored by: New Marske Institute Club        Division 1 Team Cups Sponsored by:        Division 2 Singles & Doubles K Sponsored by: The Zetland Hotel        Division 2 Team Cup Sponsored by: Alexandra Vaults        Memorial cup Bob Fuller - Dave Helm Sponsored by:        Trophy Sponsor Sponsored by: A1 TROPHIES        
 
Home
8 Ball Clearances
Contact the league
Meetings
Rules & Regs
Rules & Regs Part 2
Sponsors
Venue Info
Past Winners
Gallery
Division 1
Division 2
Doubles K.O. division 1
Doubles K.O. Division 2
Mixed Doubles
Singles K.O. Division 1
Singles K.O. Division 2
Division 1 Team Cup K.O.
Division 2 Team Cup K.O.
Memorial Bowl Main
Memorial Cup ( Bob Fuller - Dave Helm ) K.O.
Memorial Cup Main
Memorial Shield Main
Division 2 - Player Tables
Team Tables
Fixtures
Player Tables
Ladies Tables
     
Pos Player Team GP GW

1 Angus Poole Redcar Citz B Redcar 4 4
2 Mark Purvis Vaults Saltburn 4 4
3 Jamie Rowntree Carlin How Club 4 4
4 John Leggett Cleveland Bay A Redcar 4 3
5 Mark Hansell Bullet Carlin How 4 3
6 Dave Whitwell Redcar Citz B Redcar 4 3
7 Richard Simpson Britannia Loftus 4 3
8 Mark Winspear Redcar Citz B Redcar 4 3
9 Simon Tierney Cleveland Bay B Redcar 4 3
10 Ricky Heseltine Hollywell View Liverton Mines 4 3
11 Joe Lane Carlin How Club 4 3
12 Malcolm Garbutt Britannia Loftus 3 3
13 Chris Lindsay Hollywell View Liverton Mines 3 3
14 Steven Holmes Cleveland Bay A Redcar 3 3
15 Terry Stringer Britannia Loftus 3 3
16 Matthew Green Alexandra A Saltburn 4 2
17 Tashy Parnell Cleveland Bay A Redcar 4 2
18 Kevin Sefton The North Skelton Skelton 4 2
19 Mark Fairburn Redcar Citz B Redcar 4 2
20 Leon Ayres Vaults Saltburn 4 2
21 Dave Burniston Cleveland Bay A Redcar 4 2
22 Owen Stoker Bullet Carlin How 4 2
23 Mark Taberner Carlin How Club 4 2
24 Ethan Fairburn Redcar Citz B Redcar 4 2
25 Harry Hume Britannia Loftus 4 2
26 Liam Lancaster Cleveland Bay A Redcar 4 2
27 Zak Tinkler Alexandra A Saltburn 3 2
28 Mark Tink Alexandra A Saltburn 3 2
29 Paul Garbutt Alexandra A Saltburn 3 2
30 Richard Pendry Vaults Saltburn 3 2
31 Dave Walker The North Skelton Skelton 3 2
32 Ian Winspear Carlin How Club 3 2
33 Ian Houchin Cleveland Bay B Redcar 3 2
34 Ieuan Davies Vaults Saltburn 3 2
35 Steve Kidd Britannia Loftus 2 2
36 Mick Robinson Hollywell View Liverton Mines 2 2
37 Andrew Wiseman Bullet Carlin How 2 2
38 Aiden Drewsbury Carlin How Club 2 2
39 Ian Hansell Bullet Carlin How 4 1
40 Andrew Reeves Cleveland Bay A Redcar 4 1
41 Tyler Drury The North Skelton Skelton 4 1
42 Luke Vodden Carlin How Club 3 1
43 Liam Kemp Britannia Loftus 3 1
44 Joel Housam Hollywell View Liverton Mines 3 1
45 Ian Holmes Cleveland Bay B Redcar 3 1
46 Tony Longstaff Bullet Carlin How 3 1
47 Gary Brown Hollywell View Liverton Mines 3 1
48 Tony Padget Carlin How Club 3 1
49 Shaun Weed Britannia Loftus 3 1
50 Harry Richardson Alexandra A Saltburn 2 1
51 Ben Hart Bullet Carlin How 2 1
52 Dave Barker The North Skelton Skelton 2 1
53 Kev Moore Alexandra A Saltburn 2 1
54 Jimmy Hill Bullet Carlin How 2 1
55 Ryan Douthwaite Hollywell View Liverton Mines 2 1
56 Jonathon Caley Alexandra A Saltburn 2 1
57 Carl Harris Hollywell View Liverton Mines 2 1
58 Ian Best Cleveland Bay B Redcar 2 1
59 David Ovington Britannia Loftus 2 1
60 Jack Charlton Vaults Saltburn 1 1
61 Clive Simpson Carlin How Club 1 1
62 Simon Holmes Cleveland Bay B Redcar 1 1
63 Teddy Tyreman Hollywell View Liverton Mines 1 1
64 Denny Sanderson Redcar Citz B Redcar 1 1
65 Owen Fewster Cleveland Bay B Redcar 4 0
66 Leon Forth Vaults Saltburn 4 0
67 Thomas Wadsworth The North Skelton Skelton 4 0
68 Paul Drury The North Skelton Skelton 4 0
69 Willem Fuller Alexandra A Saltburn 4 0
70 Neil Holmes Cleveland Bay B Redcar 3 0
71 Josh Adams Vaults Saltburn 3 0
72 Mark Slay Cleveland Bay B Redcar 3 0
73 Craig Frazer The North Skelton Skelton 2 0
74 Beverley Ariss Bullet Carlin How 2 0
75 Daniel Nelis Vaults Saltburn 2 0
76 Patrick Joyce Hollywell View Liverton Mines 2 0
77 Stuart Tyreman Hollywell View Liverton Mines 1 0
78 Peter Vaughan The North Skelton Skelton 1 0
79 Raymond Pearson Hollywell View Liverton Mines 1 0
80 John ODriscoll Cleveland Bay A Redcar 1 0
81 Jack Winspear Redcar Citz B Redcar 1 0
82 Mark Tinkler Alexandra A Saltburn 1 0
83 Lee Stoker Bullet Carlin How 1 0
84 James Wright Redcar Citz B Redcar 1 0
85 Michael Holmes Cleveland Bay B Redcar 1 0
86 Lydia Fairburn Redcar Citz B Redcar 1 0
87 Kobie Holladay Carlin How Club 0 0
88 Ryan Cooke The North Skelton Skelton 0 0
89 Nige Readman Alexandra A Saltburn 0 0
90 Che Lax Alexandra A Saltburn 0 0
91 Andrew Smith Britannia Loftus 0 0
92 Sam Norris Hollywell View Liverton Mines 0 0
93 Craig Sleeman Redcar Citz B Redcar 0 0
94 Ben Hatfield Carlin How Club 0 0
95 Jack Daniels Britannia Loftus 0 0
96 Mark Stoker Bullet Carlin How 0 0
97 Alex Gray Hollywell View Liverton Mines 0 0
98 Wayne Magor Hollywell View Liverton Mines 0 0
99 Wayne Jones Bullet Carlin How 0 0
100 Luke Fairburn Redcar Citz B Redcar 0 0
101 Dave Brown The North Skelton Skelton 0 0
102 Colin McCabe Hollywell View Liverton Mines 0 0
103 Mandy Kay Hollywell View Liverton Mines 0 0
104 Sarge Harris Hollywell View Liverton Mines 0 0
105 Joe Taylor Cleveland Bay A Redcar 0 0
106 Graham Brecon The North Skelton Skelton 0 0
107 Peter Curry The North Skelton Skelton 0 0
108 Lindsay Thompson The North Skelton Skelton 0 0
109 Callum Lewis The North Skelton Skelton 0 0
110 James McCullagh Vaults Saltburn 0 0
111 Jack McCullagh Vaults Saltburn 0 0
112 Alan Lazenby Britannia Loftus 0 0
113 Steven Skiba Britannia Loftus 0 0
114 Sue Graves Bullet Carlin How 0 0