SALTBURN & DISTRICT
Pool League
E-mail Edward
League Sponsors
GREEN & SON Building Supplies LTD.
Beech Wood Depot, Stanghow Road, Lingdale, TS12 3JU.
Tel 01287 650314 or Fax 01287 654114
 
Division 1 Singles & Doubles K Sponsored by: New Marske Institute Club        Division 1 Team Cups Sponsored by:        Division 2 Singles & Doubles K Sponsored by: The Zetland Hotel        Division 2 Team Cup Sponsored by: Alexandra Vaults        Memorial cup Bob Fuller - Dave Helm Sponsored by:        Trophy Sponsor Sponsored by: A1 TROPHIES        
 
Home
8 Ball Clearances
Contact the league
Meetings
Rules & Regs
Rules & Regs Part 2
Sponsors
Venue Info
Past Winners
Gallery
Division 1
Division 2
Doubles K.O. division 1
Doubles K.O. Division 2
Mixed Doubles
Singles K.O. Division 1
Singles K.O. Division 2
Division 1 Team Cup K.O.
Division 2 Team Cup K.O.
Memorial Bowl Main
Memorial Cup ( Bob Fuller - Dave Helm ) K.O.
Memorial Cup Main
Memorial Shield Main
Division 1 - Player Tables
Team Tables
Fixtures
Player Tables
Ladies Tables
     
Pos Player Team GP GW

1 Eddie Palmer New Marske Club 4 4
2 Matthew Scollett Holey Moleys Skelton 4 4
3 Dan Harris Holey Moleys Skelton 4 3
4 Eric Rees Brotton Club Brotton 4 3
5 Charlie Scollett Holey Moleys Skelton 4 3
6 Steve Phillips New Marske Club 4 3
7 Paul Buckley Redcar Citz A Redcar 4 3
8 Gary Cosker Redcar Citz A Redcar 4 3
9 Richie Beckham Holey Moleys Skelton 4 3
10 Darren Storey Alexandra B Saltburn 4 3
11 Shaun OGrady New Marske Club 4 3
12 Steve Burnett Holey Moleys Skelton 3 3
13 Gary Williamson Zetland Hotel B Marske 3 3
14 Simon Donnelly Loftus Club Loftus 3 3
15 Gareth Webber Redcar Citz A Redcar 3 3
16 Ray Mcleod Railway Arms Brotton 3 3
17 Gordon Parker Redcar Citz A Redcar 4 2
18 Shaun Tavinder Redcar Citz A Redcar 4 2
19 Lee Joel Redcar Citz A Redcar 4 2
20 Mike Collantine Alexandra B Saltburn 4 2
21 Sam Fletcher Railway Arms Brotton 3 2
22 Craig Hodgson Zetland Hotel B Marske 3 2
23 Kel Manders Zetland Hotel B Marske 3 2
24 Daryl Fletcher Railway Arms Brotton 3 2
25 Alan Woodall Top House Boosbeck 3 2
26 Scott Templeman Railway Arms Brotton 3 2
27 Kevin Mcpike Railway Arms Brotton 3 2
28 Colin Windras New Marske Club 4 1
29 Ian Davies New Marske Club 4 1
30 Les Beckwith Brotton Club Brotton 4 1
31 John Holdsworth Alexandra B Saltburn 4 1
32 Dave Earl Alexandra B Saltburn 4 1
33 Dale Waring Brotton Club Brotton 4 1
34 Shaun Vyse Alexandra B Saltburn 4 1
35 Simon Dumon Brotton Club Brotton 3 1
36 Josh Creek Zetland Hotel B Marske 3 1
37 Kieron Wedgewood Top House Boosbeck 3 1
38 Gary Welsh Top House Boosbeck 3 1
39 Shaun Thompson Zetland Hotel B Marske 3 1
40 Lee Wedgewood Top House Boosbeck 3 1
41 Bri Hart Loftus Club Loftus 3 1
42 Mark Waring Brotton Club Brotton 3 1
43 Matthew Best Top House Boosbeck 3 1
44 Pat May Brotton Club Brotton 3 1
45 Vinnie Parry Top House Boosbeck 2 1
46 Danny Marshall Holey Moleys Skelton 2 1
47 Ken Brown Loftus Club Loftus 2 1
48 Shaun Lyon Railway Arms Brotton 2 1
49 Ben Bowman Railway Arms Brotton 1 1
50 David Sanson Alexandra B Saltburn 1 1
51 Stuart Pearson Loftus Club Loftus 1 1
52 Andy Bacsa New Marske Club 4 0
53 Robert Whitehead Zetland Hotel B Marske 3 0
54 Graham Duck Loftus Club Loftus 3 0
55 Paul Brown Alexandra B Saltburn 3 0
56 Steve How Loftus Club Loftus 3 0
57 Lee Pearce Brotton Club Brotton 2 0
58 Mike Elliott Holey Moleys Skelton 2 0
59 Angus Mcleod Loftus Club Loftus 1 0
60 Craig Davison Redcar Citz A Redcar 1 0
61 Callum Lamb Top House Boosbeck 1 0
62 Lachan Kennedy Holey Moleys Skelton 1 0
63 Steve Berwick Loftus Club Loftus 1 0
64 Simon Wakefield Brotton Club Brotton 1 0
65 Katty Lincon Loftus Club Loftus 1 0
66 Darren Rudd Brotton Club Brotton 0 0
67 Mark Davies Zetland Hotel B Marske 0 0
68 Gordon Douglas Zetland Hotel B Marske 0 0
69 Ricky Crump Top House Boosbeck 0 0
70 Chaz Makeprize Loftus Club Loftus 0 0
71 Shaun Lindsey Railway Arms Brotton 0 0
72 Laura Palmer New Marske Club 0 0
73 Eddie Smith New Marske Club 0 0
74 Jim Rudd Brotton Club Brotton 0 0
75 Wayne Smith Brotton Club Brotton 0 0
76 Richard Collier Alexandra B Saltburn 0 0
77 Rod Fowler Brotton Club Brotton 0 0
78 Jordan Woodall Top House Boosbeck 0 0
79 Andy Oxendale Railway Arms Brotton 0 0
80 Al Simpson Loftus Club Loftus 0 0
81 Adam Winspear Loftus Club Loftus 0 0
82 Chris Kell Redcar Citz A Redcar 0 0
83 Stacy Watson Redcar Citz A Redcar 0 0
84 Debbie Featherstone Alexandra B Saltburn 0 0
85 Gareth Yearsley Railway Arms Brotton 0 0
86 Rob Porritt Brotton Club Brotton 0 0
87 Josh Bowmaker Top House Boosbeck 0 0
88 Mark Robertson Alexandra B Saltburn 0 0
89 Jack Kirton Top House Boosbeck 0 0
90 Bob Bertram Redcar Citz A Redcar 0 0
91 Christian Watson Top House Boosbeck 0 0
92 Matty Hiser Holey Moleys Skelton 0 0
93 Phil Anderson Redcar Citz A Redcar 0 0
94 Reece Kelly Top House Boosbeck 0 0
95 Dave Easley Zetland Hotel B Marske 0 0
96 Phil Plant Redcar Citz A Redcar 0 0
97 Danny Barker Redcar Citz A Redcar 0 0
98 Lee Rye Loftus Club Loftus 0 0
99 Mitch Brown Redcar Citz A Redcar 0 0
100 Chris Whitehead Zetland Hotel B Marske 0 0
101 Chris Mac Loftus Club Loftus 0 0
102 Paul Bracchi Redcar Citz A Redcar 0 0
103 Robert Ovington Railway Arms Brotton 0 0
104 Baz Marshall Holey Moleys Skelton 0 0